ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CECILIA - IMO 9195303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CECILIAAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9195303Hits:555
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship CECILIA under discharge of ore embankment SOLLAC port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday june 12,2006.

IMO number: 9195303
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:ERICA NAVIGATION
Address: PANAMA

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Cecilia
IMO:9195303
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357557000
Callsign:3FML9
Former name(s):
- Rubin Century (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,914 tons
Summer DWT:170,565 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’38.28” S, 17°44’32.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 286° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo,indonesia
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 00:00:41 UTCTaboneo,indonesia
2018 July 31st, 02:50:00 UTCRugao,china
2018 July 21st, 08:00:44 UTCCjk China
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 December 30th, 14:30:50 UTCZhoushan
2017 September 26th, 10:00:35 UTCCaofeidian,cn
2017 September 8th, 02:00:36 UTCPort Hedland
2017 August 24th, 09:00:45 UTCJianyin,china
2017 August 17th, 02:00:46 UTCTianjin, China
2017 July 25th, 23:00:54 UTCAus Porthedland
More Of This Ship
New Athens
© Pilot Frans
New Athens
© Steven Collingwood
New Athens
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!