ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM WESER - IMO 9103398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:GASCHEM WESERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103398Hits:515
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship GASCHEM WESER under loading of oil total landing stage port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Monday june 12,2006.

IMO number: 9103398
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:WESERGAS SHIPPING
Address: LIBERIA.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Weser
IMO:9103398
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090811
Callsign:A8FW3
Former name(s):
- Wesergas (Until 2005 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:5,806 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’27.86” N, 2°57’12.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Dzazw
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCDzazw
2018 June 17th, 18:00:12 UTCDzazw > Itard
2018 May 12th, 04:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 1st, 19:00:09 UTCTn Lgn - Dz Azw
2018 April 16th, 18:00:23 UTCMam0h
2018 March 31st, 09:00:02 UTCDzazw
2018 February 10th, 08:00:54 UTCMamoh
2018 January 19th, 05:00:23 UTCEsalr Opl
2018 January 9th, 18:00:03 UTCDzazw
2018 January 4th, 21:00:08 UTCMamoh
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM WESER
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM WESER
© Marius Esman
GASCHEM WESER
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!