ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMILDA - IMO 7368499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:ROMILDAAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7368499Hits:1,220
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Romilda passing Nea Kameni, Santorini, Cyclades, August 7th 2004, ex: Free Enterprise VIII, Pride of Canterbury | IMO No. 7368499 | Flag Greece/Piraeus | GT 4985 | NT 2635 | dwt 1268 | Loa 123,60m | Beam 19,45m | Draft 4,39m | Built 1974 by Verolme Scheepswerf BV, Alblasserdam, The Netherlands | Owner/Operator: G.A. Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Romilda
IMO:7368499
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Canterbury (Until 1993 Apr)
- Free Enterprise Viii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,985 tons
Summer DWT:1,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROMILDA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROMILDA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ROMILDA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!