ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captainale [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sao Francisco do Sul, 02.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’5.19” N, 13°30’48.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 214° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:26th May 2020
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AS PAMIRA
© Salvador de la Rubia
AS Pamira
© Steven Collingwood
AS Pamira
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!