ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nefeli - IMO 8911140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:NefeliAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8911140Hits:580
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:La Galera
IMO:8911140
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775992120
Callsign:YYMR
Former name(s):
- Nefeli (Until 2012 Jun)
- Mukogawa (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,847 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEFELI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
NEFELI
© Giwrgos Mertis
NEFELI
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 15:46 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Piraeus (Greece)
Call Sign: SZKE
IMO: 8911140
Ex-names: Mukogawa (Japan)
Built by: Shinhama Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Anan -
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!