ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arago - IMO 9186948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:AragoAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9186948Hits:513
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Discharging LPG at Bell Bay Tasmania. 13-1-04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Legacy
IMO:9186948
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229472000
Callsign:9HA3359
Former name(s):
- Arago (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regulus Gas (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’5.66” N, 2°43’41.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 294° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Ternezuen Nl
Arrival:24th May 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:00:02 UTCMongstad,norway
2018 May 10th, 01:00:38 UTCAntwerp,bl
2018 April 25th, 06:00:14 UTCTees Uk
2018 April 21st, 22:00:13 UTCKalunborg Dk
2018 April 21st, 19:00:39 UTCKalunborg Dk
2018 April 20th, 21:00:59 UTCKiel
2018 April 14th, 16:00:37 UTCKarsto Norway
2018 April 9th, 02:20:24 UTCRotterdam,nl
2018 April 5th, 15:30:08 UTCFredericia,dk
2018 March 29th, 22:00:53 UTCKarsto Norway
More Of This Ship
Gas Legacy
© Hannes van Rijn
Gas Legacy
© Rob Renes
GAS LEGACY
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!