ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABA - IMO 9306201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:ANNABAAdded:Apr 19, 2016
Captured:March 27, 2016IMO:9306201Hits:275
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANNABA
Bremerhaven, 27.3.2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Annaba
IMO:9306201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091104
Callsign:A8JJ8
Former name(s):
- Ts Shenzhen (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Annaba (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’38.41” N, 4°34’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 02:00:56 UTCGbfxt Via Klc
2018 April 26th, 05:00:54 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:54 UTCFelixtowe
2018 April 16th, 05:00:52 UTCGavle
2018 April 14th, 04:00:08 UTCGdansk
2018 April 14th, 02:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 April 12th, 03:00:28 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 11th, 05:00:29 UTCAarhus
2018 April 7th, 13:00:27 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 6th, 15:00:58 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ANNABA
© Robert J Smith
ANNABA
© baltic_nic
ANNABA
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!