ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO GERMANY - IMO 9305477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:COSCO GERMANYAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305477Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Traffic on the Schelde River off Terenuzen on May 11, 2006.
COSCO GERMANY is shown with outbound BARBET ARROW and inbound KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESS in the background.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Germany
IMO:9305477
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805669
Callsign:CQGT
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianshan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,532 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’47.68” N, 122°17’26.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 98° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yangshan
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 22:00:04 UTCCn Yangshan
2018 August 13th, 10:00:32 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 July 28th, 10:00:46 UTCKr Pus Newport
2018 July 25th, 21:30:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 June 24th, 00:30:10 UTCCl Vap
2018 June 10th, 03:00:20 UTCNztrg
2018 April 11th, 17:30:03 UTCOpl Sha
2018 March 21st, 06:00:47 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 21st, 00:00:57 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 12th, 02:00:49 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
COSCO GERMANY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!