ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTUR GROTTGER - IMO 7709899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ARTUR GROTTGERAdded:Apr 20, 2016
Captured:IMO:7709899Hits:521
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in Canada at Sorel, this PLO semi container ship was named after a famous 19th century Polish painter. In 1993 she was converted to fully cellular,before being scrapped in 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria I
IMO:7709899
Former name(s):
- Ocean Gloria (Until 1993 Jan)
- Artur Grottger (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,827 tons
Summer DWT:21,316 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Bob Scott
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!