ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNION-ELISABETH (IMO-9148130) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 11, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°52’41.38” N, 5°35’23.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 287° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Liege(be)
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:41 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:21 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 August 21st, 03:00:58 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 9th, 12:00:11 UTCHull
2018 August 6th, 23:00:24 UTCLiege(be)
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCHull
2018 July 31st, 21:00:23 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 27th, 15:00:21 UTCBoston(uk))
2018 July 24th, 15:00:19 UTCLiege(be)
2018 July 20th, 10:00:25 UTCBoston(uk))
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© seaweasel
ELISABETH S
© Pieter Inpyn
ELISABETH-S
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!