ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNUM - IMO 9015462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DORNUMAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015462Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9015462
Gross tonnage: 1662
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 1993 by Rosslauer Schiffswerft GmbH / Rosslau/Elbe
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:DORNUM ,GERMANY
Ship manager: STRAHLMANN E.
Ex-Name(s) SAAR MADRID
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornum
IMO:9015462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010417
Callsign:V2OZ
Former name(s):
- Saar Madrid (Until 1996 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’41.12” N, 0°12’24.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
02:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 08:00:00 UTCAstakos
2018 July 27th, 09:00:27 UTCGr Ast
2018 July 10th, 14:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 5th, 18:00:28 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 1st, 06:00:29 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 30th, 07:00:48 UTCPeterhead
2018 June 27th, 12:00:50 UTCNosvg
2018 June 7th, 07:00:04 UTCGenova
2018 May 14th, 15:00:13 UTCTakoradi
2018 May 9th, 07:30:02 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
DORNUM
© Eddie Walker
DORNUM
© Henk Jungerius
DORNUM
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 03, 2011 09:01 (7 years ago)
Than you Adrian

best regards
Derek
Adrian Ford on Jan 02, 2011 18:24 (7 years ago)
A nice photo Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!