ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIA EMERALD III - IMO 9530682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:ASIA EMERALD IIIAdded:Apr 20, 2016
Captured:April 17, 2016IMO:9530682Hits:286
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Koh Si Chang area
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Emerald Iii
IMO:9530682
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566161000
Callsign:9V3244
Former name(s):
- United Miravalles (Until 2015 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,045 tons
Summer DWT:57,802 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’10.55” N, 103°24’31.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 300° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 30th, 17:00:00 UTCInner Anch
2018 March 19th, 08:00:02 UTCTaicang China
2018 January 24th, 18:00:29 UTCGeelong Australia
2017 September 12th, 22:20:36 UTCRichards Bay
2017 July 9th, 00:01:31 UTCKavkaz Russia
2017 June 10th, 15:00:23 UTCOran
2017 March 29th, 07:00:23 UTCC.panama
2016 December 20th, 18:00:14 UTCMobile, Alabama
2016 December 15th, 06:30:06 UTCNew Orleans
2016 October 20th, 12:00:12 UTCPohag,s.korea
More Of This Ship
ASIA EMERALD III
© tropic maritime images
ASIA EMERALD III
© Captain Ted
ASIA EMERALD III
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!