ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IDIL - IMO 8012877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC IDILAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8012877Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:8012877
Gross tonnage: 8631
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 1983
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:IDIL NAVIERA SA,PANAMA
Ship manager: MSC SHIP MGMT HONG KONG LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Idil
IMO:8012877
Former name(s):
- Msc Al Amine (Until 2005 Jul)
- Safmarine Galana (Until 2001 Jul)
- Tarpon Silver (Until 2000 Mar)
- Bangkok Glory (Until 1997)
- Chaiya Bhum (Until 1996)
- Chalya Bhum (Until 1996)
- Lanka Athula (Until 1989 Oct)
- Ivaran Cuarto (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,631 tons
Summer DWT:11,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC IDIL
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC IDIL
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC IDIL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 14, 2006 15:40 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken
new to me too! Must have several ex names but
hav'nt done much research due to lack of time
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jun 13, 2006 19:34 (12 years ago)
Two good shots of this one Derek, new to me.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!