ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA-MARIA SIBUM - IMO 9158109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANNA-MARIA SIBUMAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158109Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 24th May 2006.
IMO number:9158109
Gross tonnage: 2996
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 2005 by Brodogradiliste "SAVA" D.D. / Macvanska Mitrovica
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:ANNA-MARIA SIBUM,GERMANY
Ship manager: SIBUM
Ex-Name(s) HERMANN WESSELS
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Corinth
IMO:9158109
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304778000
Callsign:V2BB2
Former name(s):
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- Wilson Corinth (Until 2014 Oct 29)
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 May)
- Hermann Wessels (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°46’55.29” N, 1°25’41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Hor
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:00:08 UTCRu Mmk
2018 September 4th, 18:00:26 UTCHolla
2018 August 25th, 14:00:40 UTCEs Ccn
2018 August 25th, 14:00:10 UTCEs Corcubion
2018 August 19th, 17:00:49 UTCNlams
2018 August 15th, 20:00:54 UTCNlvli
2018 August 10th, 12:30:18 UTCImmingham
2018 August 4th, 12:30:53 UTCOrder
2018 August 1st, 02:30:32 UTCTilbury
2018 July 27th, 16:00:05 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© Marcus-S
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© Marcus-S
ANNA MARIA SIBUM
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!