ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX BETA - IMO 9242223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PHOENIX BETAAdded:Jan 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242223Hits:694
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Type of ship: Crude Oil Tanker Built: 2003 by DAEWOO SHIPBUILDING & MARINE ENGINEERING CO., LTD.
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Registered owner:BREMGARTEN,HONG KONG, CHINA
Ship manager: PHOENIX ENERGY NAVIGATION, Piraeus GREECE
Ex names FELICITY 12 Jan 2004-08 Mar 2004
WORLD KRONOS 10 Mar 2003-12 Jan 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix Beta
IMO:9242223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373960000
Callsign:H3VC
Former name(s):
- Felicity (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- World Kronos (Until 2004 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,831 tons
Summer DWT:104,707 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’49.08” N, 103°54’38.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Spc Sgp
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
16:30:26 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:30:26 UTCSpc Sgp
2018 August 18th, 00:30:30 UTCPwbga Sgp
2018 August 5th, 07:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 July 4th, 14:45:06 UTCSrc Sgp
2018 June 30th, 14:45:57 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 June 28th, 13:00:24 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 7th, 16:00:40 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:44 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 May 1st, 19:00:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 11th, 16:00:49 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX BETA
© Tore Hettervik
PHOENIX BETA
© Tore Hettervik
PHOENIX BETA
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 14, 2006 15:36 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne for your comments and also the link to your photos of her with collision damage.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 13, 2006 16:39 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture Derek. It's good to see her looking so "complete". She was in collision with the Isargas infront of the lock in Antwerp in may 2005. But now she looks pretty good again.
For pictures of the collision see:

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=96228

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!