Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Penelope A - IMO 7400261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Penelope AAdded:Jan 30, 2005
Photo Category: Ferries
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Penelope (Until 2013 Jul)
- Penelope A (Until 2005 Jul)
- Rostock Link (Until 2000 Jan)
- Travemunde Link (Until 1992 Jan)
- European Gateway (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,949 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
European Gateway
© simonwp
Travemunde Link
© simonwp
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Anton Heuff on Apr 09, 2013 15:32 (3 years ago)
IMO 7400261 built 1975 as EUROPEAN GATEWAY
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!