ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Energy Enterprise - IMO 8026799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steven Collingwood [View profile]Title:Energy EnterpriseAdded:Apr 21, 2016
Captured:April 20, 2016IMO:8026799Hits:289
Location:Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Hampton Roads area going past Fort Monroe VA into the Chesapeake Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Enterprise
IMO:8026799
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367158000
Callsign:WBJF
Former name(s):
- Energy Independence (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,250 tons
Summer DWT:38,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Energy Enterprise & Palawan
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!