ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN BO - IMO 9603685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:JIN BOAdded:Apr 22, 2016
Captured:April 02, 2016IMO:9603685Hits:237
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
at sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bo
IMO:9603685
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477346400
Callsign:VRIT4
Former name(s):
- Centrans Grus (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,964 tons
Summer DWT:56,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’23.28” N, 2°38’2.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (101°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
09:48:33 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:35 UTCChittagong
2018 June 28th, 18:00:43 UTCOdessa
2018 June 13th, 12:10:09 UTCGibrb
2018 May 1st, 10:00:36 UTCSept-lles Canada
2018 April 5th, 22:00:03 UTCVila Do Conde Brazil
2018 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCItaqui Brazil
2017 September 6th, 01:00:38 UTCSgp Pebgc
2017 May 18th, 01:00:40 UTCSgp Pegba
2017 March 31st, 11:00:05 UTCChittagong
2017 February 22nd, 11:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Jin Bo
© Wil Weijsters
Jin Bo
© Wil Weijsters
Jin Bo
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!