ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHS HAMBURG - IMO 9406934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:AHS HAMBURGAdded:Apr 22, 2016
Captured:April 13, 2016IMO:9406934Hits:305
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
St. Maarten
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs Hamburg
IMO:9406934
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305249000
Callsign:V2DL4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Hawk (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°35’9.95” N, 65°1’11.02” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 206° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Uspam
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:30:39 UTCPrsju
2018 August 17th, 15:00:21 UTCUspab
2018 July 25th, 12:00:47 UTCAn Phi
2018 July 16th, 09:00:43 UTCCa Hal
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:56 UTCUspab
2018 June 18th, 10:00:45 UTCCahal
2018 May 30th, 11:00:44 UTCSxphi
2018 May 25th, 12:00:30 UTCUspab
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:00 UTCPhilipsburg
2018 March 2nd, 21:00:38 UTCSt.john's
More Of This Ship
AHS HAMBURG
© andrecas
AHS HAMBURG
© andrecas
AHS HAMBURG
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!