ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHS HAMBURG - IMO 9406934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:AHS HAMBURGAdded:Apr 22, 2016
Captured:April 13, 2016IMO:9406934Hits:306
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
St. Maarten
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs Hamburg
IMO:9406934
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305249000
Callsign:V2DL4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Hawk (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’11.87” N, 79°47’1.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 89° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Palm Beach
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 year 10 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 12:00:14 UTCPalm Beach
2017 May 27th, 02:00:13 UTCPalm Beach
2017 May 1st, 08:00:10 UTCSt.thomas
2017 March 20th, 09:30:01 UTCPalm Beach
2017 February 24th, 23:00:05 UTCSan Juan
2017 February 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCVistt
2017 February 20th, 08:00:31 UTCPalm Beach
2017 February 3rd, 23:00:14 UTCPalm Beah
2017 January 25th, 09:45:28 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 21st, 07:15:12 UTCUspbc
More Of This Ship
AHS HAMBURG
© andrecas
AHS HAMBURG
© andrecas
AHS HAMBURG
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!