ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’26.46” N, 123°9’10.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 233° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Tauranga
Arrival:2nd Jun 2017
17:30:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 17:30:49 UTCNz Tauranga
2017 May 17th, 12:00:29 UTCUs Oakland
2017 May 14th, 19:15:37 UTCUs Seattle
2017 May 13th, 23:00:30 UTCVancouver Anc
2017 May 13th, 00:00:13 UTCVancouver Ca
2017 April 6th, 17:30:50 UTCTauranga
2017 March 21st, 22:30:09 UTCOakland
2017 March 18th, 11:00:13 UTCPort Angeles Pstn
2017 March 17th, 13:00:14 UTCVancouver Anchorage
2017 March 16th, 08:00:48 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limassol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!