ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yantian Sea - IMO 9077317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Yantian SeaAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9077317Hits:909
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yantian Sea on the Willamette River, Portland Oregon 25 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyriakos
IMO:9077317
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355550000
Callsign:3EZR5
Former name(s):
- Yantian Sea (Until 2013 Sep)
- Southern Venture (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,725 tons
Summer DWT:44,821 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’24” N, 36°34’25.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 04:00:55 UTCKavkaz
2018 August 20th, 04:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 18th, 13:00:35 UTCYalova
2017 November 18th, 13:00:12 UTCYalova
2017 August 20th, 04:00:31 UTCFor Orders
2015 November 20th, 08:00:10 UTCOdessa
2015 September 12th, 08:00:32 UTCIskenderun
2015 June 13th, 06:00:01 UTCIllichivsk
2015 June 4th, 11:00:34 UTCFor Order
2015 May 18th, 12:00:51 UTCIllichivsk
More Of This Ship
KYRIAKOS
© frtrfred
KYRIAKOS
© frtrfred
Evangelistria
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!