ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ameland in Antwerp june 2006.
imo: 9166481
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°14’28.95” N, 1°25’30.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 76° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 July 14th, 00:00:54 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 11th, 12:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 6th, 16:00:00 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 4th, 11:00:56 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 30th, 11:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 27th, 19:00:56 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 23rd, 16:30:54 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 13th, 21:00:57 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 13, 2006 23:18 (12 years ago)
2 Fantastic pictures of coaster, good angle and bright colors. Well done Dinie! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!