ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ameland in Antwerp june 2006.
imo: 9166481
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°53’25.72” N, 1°38’7.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:24th May 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:49 UTCEemshaven
2018 May 16th, 13:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 11th, 17:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 9th, 12:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 4th, 14:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 24th, 20:00:07 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 14th, 22:30:55 UTCAberdeenn
2018 April 10th, 19:00:10 UTCRekefjord
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!