ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM MARLENE - IMO 9146986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:TORM MARLENEAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9146986Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Torm Marlene in Antwerp june 2006.
imo: 9146986
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai Tun
IMO:9146986
Flag:China
MMSI:414186000
Callsign:BLEE
Former name(s):
- Beilun Dolphin (Until 2014 Jan)
- Torm Marlene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,592 tons
Summer DWT:69,548 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’0.12” N, 120°1’8.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 141° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 01:00:57 UTCCfd
2018 July 16th, 01:00:13 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 11th, 10:00:51 UTCXia Men
2018 July 11th, 10:00:46 UTCXm
2018 July 8th, 23:30:51 UTCChao Zhou
2018 May 27th, 06:00:23 UTCGuishan
2018 April 16th, 09:00:58 UTCTc
2018 March 11th, 06:00:11 UTCCfd
2018 March 4th, 15:30:44 UTCQhd
2018 February 26th, 03:00:42 UTCShi Dong Kou
More Of This Ship
Beilun Dolphin
© Fergal Clohessy
BEILUN DOLPHIN
© Christian Plagué
TORM MARLENE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 13, 2006 23:13 (12 years ago)
What a beauty, our compliments Dinie!
Greetz,
Frederik &Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 13, 2006 20:17 (12 years ago)
Fantastic !!!!
This is the best one you made untill now!!
keep up the good work mum!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!