ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI HALIFAX - IMO 9211157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MELFI HALIFAXAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:June 13, 2006IMO:9211157Hits:593
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 13/06/2006.
Call Sign : V2OK
MMSI : 304010999
Gross tonnage : 14.241, DWT : 18.425
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 158,75 x 24,04 x 10,21 m
TEU : 1.129, Reefer points : 200, Grain : 23.216 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 43.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC _ Bhp.: 13.610, Kw.: 10.010, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdanska - Grupa Stoczni Gdynia SA - Gdansk (POL). Yard No. 125/1
Name of ship : MELFI HALIFAX, 2004/12.
Former names : Armin, 1999. Jork Venture, 1999. MSC Ireland, 2002/11.
Later names : Stadt Schwerin, 2008/08. KOSOVA, 2015/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosova
IMO:9211157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356306000
Callsign:3EHS4
Former name(s):
- Stadt Schwerin (Until 2015 Jan)
- Melfi Halifax (Until 2008 Aug)
- Msc Ireland (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Jork Venture (Until 2002 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,425 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’27.74” N, 25°54’30.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:18th May 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 02:00:58 UTCNemrut
2018 May 1st, 00:00:46 UTCMisurata
2018 April 6th, 17:00:15 UTCGebze
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:41 UTCMersin
2018 January 11th, 20:00:37 UTCGebze
2017 December 20th, 04:00:37 UTCMisurata
2017 December 14th, 23:00:49 UTCGemlik
2017 November 27th, 23:00:45 UTCMisurata
2017 September 9th, 17:00:00 UTCKhums
2017 August 28th, 12:00:46 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
KOSOVA
© Godra
KOSOVA
© Godra
MSC IRELAND
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!