ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rangiroa - IMO 8210259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:RangiroaAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8210259Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
09/06/2006, in Las Palmas.
Fish Carrier.
IMO 8210259.
92 m.
3246 GT. / 3495 DWT.
Built in 1982.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Savannah.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rangiroa
IMO:8210259
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341838000
Callsign:V4ET3
Former name(s):
- Savannah (Until 2006 Mar)
- Seagull (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,246 tons
Summer DWT:3,945 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°8’14.09” N, 15°24’8.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 196° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:27th Jul 2020
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
14 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 20:00:19 UTCPozzallo/italy
2016 April 16th, 16:00:49 UTCValletta/malta
2016 April 15th, 03:30:49 UTCPozzallo/italy
2016 April 13th, 19:30:27 UTCValletta/malta
2016 April 12th, 09:00:11 UTCPozzallo/italy
2016 April 1st, 01:30:30 UTCValletta/malta
2016 March 31st, 01:00:26 UTCPozzallo/italy
2016 March 30th, 03:00:58 UTCValletta/malta
2016 March 15th, 01:00:48 UTCPozzallo/italy
2016 March 11th, 22:30:06 UTCValletta/malta
More Of This Ship
Rangiroa
© Gerolf Drebes
RANGIROA
© Rick Vince
RANGIROA
© Rick Vince
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!