ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Prosperity - IMO 9218296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Marine ProsperityAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9218296Hits:645
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 11.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Omiros
IMO:9218296
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005720
Callsign:V7GJ9
Former name(s):
- Marine Prosperity (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,326 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’18.01” N, 119°9’44.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
08:30:43 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 08:30:43 UTCJing Tang
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCZhu Hai
2018 July 26th, 20:00:05 UTCC F D
2018 July 5th, 20:30:09 UTCJing Tang
More Of This Ship
OMIROS
© Marcus-S
OMIROS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Omiros
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!