ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANSAC ASIA - IMO 9156644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:ANSAC ASIAAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9156644Hits:995
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ansac Asia. Willamette River Portland Oregon. 19 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 26
IMO:9156644
Flag:China
MMSI:413303020
Callsign:BFDR
Former name(s):
- Ansac Asia (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:33,945 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’48.83” N, 121°47’15.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:41 UTCHuang Hua
2018 August 10th, 05:18:11 UTCJing Tang
2018 July 6th, 07:00:10 UTCQin Huang Dao
2018 June 9th, 05:00:02 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:08 UTCPeng_lai
2018 May 7th, 18:00:01 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 30th, 03:00:46 UTCShanghai
2018 April 19th, 04:00:12 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 27th, 23:00:18 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 21st, 08:30:39 UTCJinjiang
More Of This Ship
Guo Dian 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Dian 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
Guo Dian 26
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
guilherme Pinto on Mar 06, 2009 20:52 (9 years ago)
IMO 9156644
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!