ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ACHILLES - IMO 9221114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ACHILLESAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9221114Hits:970
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Navios Achilles loading wheat. Willamette River, Portland Oregon. 19 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Achilles
IMO:9221114
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237937000
Callsign:SZLY
Former name(s):
- Agios Haralambos (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,055 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’13.56” N, 113°47’33.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 168° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Jinzhou
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 05:00:33 UTCJinzhou
More Of This Ship
Navios Achilles
© hansfair
NAVIOS ACHILLES
© Ivan Meshkov
NAVIOS ACHILLES
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!