ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS HARRIETTE - IMO 7516993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS HARRIETTEAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7516993Hits:1,502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Overseas Harriette. Columbia River at Vancouver Washington. 16 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Harriette
IMO:7516993
Former name(s):
- Overseas Harriette (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,531 tons
Summer DWT:25,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harriette
© foggy
Harriette
© foggy
OVERSEAS HARRIETTE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
popeman on Aug 04, 2012 20:16 (6 years ago)
Worked on her for one run to Santiago Chilie.
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:39 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of this oldie! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 18, 2006 18:36 (12 years ago)
I can confirm the opinion of Mirko.
Really nice to see such old fashioned looking bulkers nowadays. Really nice photo.
Regards
Gerolf
Milko Kronja on Jun 13, 2006 23:47 (12 years ago)
Believe it or not, this old-fashioned bulker was built in 1978, and as we can see from your photo still alive and active. That's not all, she has a twin sister, named Overseas Marilyn. Both vessels are flying USA flag and are part of New York based OSG Ship Management Inc. fleet.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!