ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COS ANGEL - IMO 8025458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:COS ANGELAdded:Jun 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8025458Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
COS Angel at anchor. Columbia River at Vancouver Washington. 16 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Feng
IMO:8025458
Former name(s):
- Cos Angel (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sunny Glorious (Until 1996 May)
- Sunrise Glory (Until 1985)
- Ocean Prosper (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,455 tons
Summer DWT:65,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!