ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM CYPRESS - IMO 9224489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:YM CYPRESSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224489Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Broadside view of YM CYPRESS off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006. This is her fourth name under Yang Ming ownership since entering service in 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cypress
IMO:9224489
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012707
Callsign:A8HD4
Former name(s):
- Cypress Bridge (Until 2006 Apr)
- Mercury Bridge (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ming Cypress (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’18.78” N, 122°48’42.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 143° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Ngb
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 04:00:42 UTCNgb
2018 June 18th, 16:30:27 UTCWbga_sig
2018 June 6th, 21:30:25 UTCKhi
2018 May 30th, 04:00:28 UTCSin_ebga
2018 May 20th, 02:04:27 UTCSha
2018 May 11th, 05:45:31 UTCSin
2018 April 11th, 01:30:52 UTCSha Wgq No 4
2018 March 13th, 08:00:15 UTCWbga_sin
2018 February 21st, 19:30:51 UTCSin_ebga
2018 February 8th, 11:00:45 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!