ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM CYPRESS - IMO 9224489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:YM CYPRESSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224489Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM CYPRESS (IMO-91224489) as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 12, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cypress
IMO:9224489
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012707
Callsign:A8HD4
Former name(s):
- Cypress Bridge (Until 2006 Apr)
- Mercury Bridge (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ming Cypress (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’33.66” N, 114°7’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 38° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Hkg
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 17:00:08 UTCHkg
2018 September 10th, 04:00:08 UTCWbga_sin
2018 August 21st, 16:30:55 UTCSin_wbga
2018 August 17th, 12:00:16 UTCHkg
2018 August 13th, 04:00:42 UTCNgb
2018 June 18th, 16:30:27 UTCWbga_sig
2018 June 6th, 21:30:25 UTCKhi
2018 May 30th, 04:00:28 UTCSin_ebga
2018 May 20th, 02:04:27 UTCSha
2018 May 11th, 05:45:31 UTCSin
More Of This Ship
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
YM CYPRESS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!