ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°15’35.88” S, 138°9’33.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Anc 9
Arrival:11th Feb 2017
13:30:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 11th, 13:30:36 UTCAnc 9
2017 January 26th, 02:00:50 UTCOak Berth 56
2017 January 25th, 13:00:36 UTCUsoak
2017 January 25th, 13:00:09 UTCSfoa9
2017 January 21st, 23:00:45 UTCUssea
2017 January 20th, 09:00:52 UTCCa Van
2016 December 26th, 07:30:36 UTCAdelaide
2016 December 16th, 16:30:48 UTCTauranga
2016 November 29th, 12:00:28 UTCOakland
2016 November 26th, 18:00:14 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limassol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!