ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE - IMO 7721378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nektarios Papadakis [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTEAdded:Apr 25, 2016
Captured:March 17, 2013IMO:7721378Hits:508
Location:Kali Limenes, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship CHARLOTTE at Kali Limenes 17-3-2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte
IMO:7721378
Former name(s):
- Thutmose (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thutmose
© Gerolf Drebes
THUTMOSE
© Andreas Hoppe
CHARLOTTE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!