ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

James - IMO 8223373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:JamesAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8223373Hits:1,555
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
James (1983)6,504grt, Reg.Vanuatu
IMO - 8223373
Renamed:Medina Carrier -00
Under the All Weather Meat Loaders at
Timaru 21-1-94
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Yang
IMO:8223373
Former name(s):
- Medina Carrier (Until 2007 Sep)
- James (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,504 tons
Summer DWT:6,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!