ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nieuw Amsterdam - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Nieuw AmsterdamAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:934
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Nieuw Amsterdam (1983)33,930grt,
Reg.Netherlands Antilles, IMO - 8024014
Renamed:Patriot -00,
Nieuw Amsterdam -02
Thomson Spirit -03.
At the entrance too Otago Harbour 28-12-98
Outward Bound from Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’22.03” N, 0°19’32.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 208° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 July 15th, 03:00:45 UTCMalaga
2018 July 4th, 06:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 June 29th, 05:00:55 UTCValencia
2018 June 28th, 05:00:10 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 27th, 05:40:52 UTCToulon
2018 June 26th, 05:00:46 UTCMahon
2018 June 21st, 07:00:55 UTCPortimao
2018 June 20th, 06:00:41 UTCLisbon
2018 June 10th, 03:00:26 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Josť Paiva Wolff
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Pjotr Mahhonin
MARELLA SPIRIT
© G.GYSSELS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!