ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSPREY - IMO 9700859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:OSPREYAdded:Apr 26, 2016
Captured:April 10, 2016IMO:9700859Hits:267
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
at Koh Si Chang TS area
Vessel Identification
Name:Osprey
IMO:9700859
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210930000
Callsign:5BAY4
Former name(s):
- Chun He 162 (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,812 tons
Summer DWT:63,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2014
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSPREY
© Marcus-S
OSPREY
© Claus Schaefe
OSPREY
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!