ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9107394Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam, passing Maassluis, on 25-02-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’40.01” N, 4°45’43.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 107° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
15:30:16 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 June 20th, 15:30:16 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 13th, 15:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 10th, 01:00:08 UTCHull
2018 June 7th, 13:00:28 UTCHull
2018 June 6th, 16:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 5th, 11:00:36 UTCHull
2018 June 4th, 10:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:56 UTCHull
2018 June 1st, 21:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Thea II
© Peter Lenderink
Thea II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thea II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!