ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIADA - IMO 8307210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:TRIADAAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307210Hits:601
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 15-01-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Otrada
IMO:8307210
Former name(s):
- Gregos (Until 2009 Dec)
- Triada (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Ripple (Until 2000 Jan)
- World Bridge (Until 1992 Dec)
- New Topaz (Until 1992)
- Orld Bridge (Until 1992)
- New Topaz (Until 1991 Dec)
- Sanko Topaz (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTRADA
© vovashap
OTRADA
© vovashap
OTRADA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:39 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!