ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS SERAFINAS - IMO 7832983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS SERAFINASAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7832983Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
2006-06-13 (TUESDAY) KAPITONAS SERAFINAS of Lithuanian Shipping registered in Klaipeda is transiting upbound Welland Canal, @ 1027 hrs approaching lock 7 in Thorold. IMO:7832983/Call:LYDH/Type:BulkCarrier/DWT:14550/Length:146.21/Width: 20.650/YOB:1980 06/
Flag:Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Urmix
IMO:7832983
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Serafinas (Until 2008 Apr)
- Kapitonas Stulov (Until 1997 Jan)
- Kapitan Stulov (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Stulov
© simonwp
KAPITONAS SERAFINAS
© Patalavaca
KAPITONAS SERAFINAS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 14, 2006 13:01 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne!
I do sincerely appreciate your compliment, it means a lot to me to get one from a high ranking member & an excellent photographer like yourself.
B rgds.
Vedran :lol:
Marie-Anne on Jun 14, 2006 12:16 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Vedran. You gave us a good view onhow narrow these canals really are.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!