ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROME - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROMEAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Rome in the kiel canal 11.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’39.6” N, 18°30’40.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:20th May 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 19:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 May 14th, 08:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 13th, 13:00:02 UTCGdynia
2018 May 11th, 07:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 May 7th, 06:00:24 UTCGdynia
2018 May 4th, 03:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 16:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 30th, 21:00:57 UTCGdynia
2018 April 27th, 11:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:43 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!