ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JERRY NEWBERRY - IMO 5118814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:JERRY NEWBERRYAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:5118814Hits:755
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
October 30, 2003 (THURSDAY) “JERRY NEWBERRY”OF “McKEIL MARINE” REGISTERED IN TORONTO IS DEPARTING LOCK 7. SHE IS PUSHING A BARGE “OCEAN HAULER” OF “McKEIL MARINE” REGISTERED IN HAMILTON. VESSELS ARE TRANSITING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL. PHOTOGRAPHED AT 12:47 PM.
JERRY NEWBERRY – Vessel Particulars
Type Tug/IMO 5118814/Flag Canada/Year build 1956/Location Built: CANADA/Owner MCKEILMARINE/Manager MCKEIL MARINE/Call sign VC3024/Gross 244/D.W.T. (M) Tonnage: 94/ Width(Metres) 9.750/Length(Metres) 30.22/Draft(Metres) 3.35/ Horsepower: 1280B/ Status In Service/

Ocean Hauler – Vessel Particulars
Ship Name: Ocean Hauler/Official Ship Number: 817048/(TransportCanada)/Owner: McKeil Work Boats Limited/Operator: McKeil Marine Limited/Port of Registry: HAMILTON/Date of Registry: 1996-04-22/Usage: Cargo barge (Primary)/Area of Service: East Coast, St. Lawrence River/Gross Tonnage: 3,781 t/Net Tonnage: 1,134 t/ Length: 98.45 m/Breadth: 20.75 m/Depth: 7.77 m
Vessel Identification
Name:R.j.ballott
IMO:5118814
MMSI:316001486
Callsign:VC3024
Former name(s):
- Jerry Newberry (Until 2013 Dec)
- Kay Cole (Until 1995 Apr)
- Point Victor (Until 1977)
- Foundation Victor (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:244 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
R.J. BALLOT
© jack2
R.J. BALLOTT
© wes pretty
JERRY NEWBERRY
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!