Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

In Salah - IMO 7380679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:In SalahAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
64,738 g.t. built 1975. Algerian flag seen at Gothenburg 12/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ocean Ranger (Until 1993 Jan)
- Munatones (Until 1991 Mar)
- Iason (Until 1988)
- In Salah (Until 1985)
- Militos (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,296 tons
Summer DWT:123,246 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!