ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reimerswaal - IMO 9085467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ReimerswaalAdded:Jun 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9085467Hits:593
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Reimerswaal (Goes)

IMO:9085467
Call sign:PDZJ
Gross tonnage:1455
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1994
Type of ship:Hopper Dredger

Going to the Westlock at Terneuzen 13/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruyter
IMO:9085467
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245231000
Callsign:PGZJ
Former name(s):
- Reimerswaal (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,455 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terneuzen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’10.2” N, 3°11’19.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 21° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Dreging Area
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:30:49 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 13:00:19 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 8th, 16:30:49 UTCDreging Area
2018 July 4th, 12:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:29 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 30th, 05:30:27 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 28th, 22:45:24 UTCBezee
2018 June 28th, 10:45:28 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 25th, 09:00:06 UTCBreskens
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:22 UTCOstend
2018 June 21st, 19:00:17 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
RUYTER
© Robert Fournier
RUYTER
© Robert Fournier
RUYTER
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!