ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turid Knutsen - IMO 9039884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Turid KnutsenAdded:Jun 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9039884Hits:514
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Turid Knutsen (Haugesund)

IMO:9039884
Call sign:LAQH4
Gross tonnage:15687
Flag:Norway International Ship Register
Built:1993

Inbound Antwerp at Terneuzen 13/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Oge
IMO:9039884
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016335
Callsign:D5FP9
Former name(s):
- Turid Knutsen (Until 2013 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,687 tons
Summer DWT:22,000 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’14.02” S, 19°4’9.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.4kts, 100°
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Turid Knutsen
© foggy
Turid Knutsen
© foggy
Turid Knutsen
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 14, 2006 15:06 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your short but nice comment Geert! :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Geert van Kesteren on Jun 14, 2006 14:49 (12 years ago)
Very Nice!!!

kind regards
Geert(Zappa)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!