ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILSE WULFF - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel Grützner [View profile]Title:ILSE WULFFAdded:Apr 28, 2016
Captured:October 19, 2014IMO:9401271Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
meet her in China
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°9’46.65” N, 112°15’43.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 257° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nsa
Arrival:4th Sep 2016
02:45:07 UTC
Last update:
5 years 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 12th, 18:30:42 UTCDangan Shuidao Roads
2016 January 6th, 08:00:10 UTCHkhkg Se Lamma Anc
2015 October 4th, 06:00:32 UTCChiwan
2015 August 27th, 18:00:58 UTCDurban
2015 July 21st, 18:00:34 UTCPort Louis
2015 July 16th, 22:00:35 UTCDurban
2015 July 12th, 18:00:50 UTCCoega
2015 June 4th, 14:00:48 UTCMy Tpp
2015 May 31st, 10:30:12 UTCCn Cwn
2015 May 20th, 14:00:20 UTCCn Txg
More Of This Ship
AL KHOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
AL KHOR
© Michael Schindler
CRETE I
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!