ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:562
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen on her moorings alongside the Cruise ship terminal at Greenwich. 13th June. IMO 9064126
-------------
photo copyright karbine more photos @ www.riverthames.co.nr
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°31’30.78” N, 80°0’53.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 175° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
10:15:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 10:00:36 UTCSt. Georges Bermuda
2018 September 10th, 07:00:05 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 9th, 06:00:17 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 30th, 07:00:08 UTCCadiz
2018 August 28th, 06:30:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 25th, 05:00:56 UTCLe Verdon
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCZeebruge
2018 August 20th, 06:15:48 UTCAmsterdam Via Ijm
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© andrecas
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© andrecas
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ben on Jun 16, 2006 22:29 (12 years ago)
Thanks Jonesy,

I didnt really do anything though,my camera is just a normal digital camera so i cant really play with effects and tweak it.

Just a lucky shot :-)
John Jones on Jun 15, 2006 22:13 (12 years ago)
Lovely atmospheric shot Karbine, the dark sky and river really make the ship stand out. Nice work.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!