ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FS Vanessa - IMO 9231602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FS VanessaAdded:Jun 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9231602Hits:468
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
FS Vanessa (Luxembourg)

IMO:9231602
Call sign:LXVN
Gross tonnage:11118
Flag:Luxemburg
Built:2002

Upstream Western Schelde at Terneuzen 13/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Levanto
IMO:9231602
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016165
Callsign:D5FB4
Former name(s):
- St Vanessa (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fs Vanessa (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,118 tons
Summer DWT:19,117 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FS Vanessa
© Frank Behrends
FS Vanessa
© Frank Behrends
ST Vanessa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 14, 2006 19:40 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your friendly words and that you like this photo Marie-Anne! :lol:
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Jun 14, 2006 16:38 (12 years ago)
Fantastic bow shot my dear friends.
These FS ships are becoming regular visitors to the harbour of Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!